UCPB Customer Relations Center (+632) 811-9111   |   crc@ucpb.com   |  

UCPB Data Privacy Statement

UCPB DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT
Published as of January 15, 2018

This UCPB Data Privacy Statement (DPS) is issued in accordance with the Philippine Republic Act No. 10173 – Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), and its implementing rules and regulations. This statement aims to inform customers and business partners of what and how customer information are collected; how customer data will be used, disclosed, shared, retained and disposed; how to view, change, or withdraw personal information; and to reiterate customer rights under the DPA as subjects of these data.

I. GENERAL

Customer privacy is of utmost importance to us. At UCPB we are committed to safeguard your personal and account information, protect them from data corruption, compromise or loss, ensure information security, and use them only as you would want us to, or as law allows.

II. YOUR PERSONAL DATA

When doing business at UCPB, we obtain various information about you through different means — during your visits to our branches/offices or interacting with our employees and authorized representatives, when availing of our products or services, when filling out our bank forms and product brochures, through traditional telecommunication devices, or when using our electronic banking facilities (UCPB Connect and UCPB Mobile Phone Banking) for your inquiries, transactions and other concerns.

Our website collects your personal information when you enroll to our electronic banking facilities (UCPB Connect and UCPB Mobile Phone Banking). The personal information that you submit include:

  • UCPB User ID
  • Name (First name, middle initial and last name)
  • Birthdate
  • Email address
  • Mobile phone number
  • Existing account number/ and its/their account type/s

Our system also records your IP address whenever you access our website.

The Bank also collects images and footages of customers/clients and employees through CCTV cameras located within the Bank’s premises and at ATM sites and other facilities of the Bank.

III. OUR COMMITMENT FOR YOUR PROTECTION

We assure you that your personal information with us will be held strictly confidential and will be used discreetly and professionally in offering personal and proactive products and services that respond to your diverse needs, advising you about other opportunities, and in addressing your inquiries and concerns. If necessary, this may involve sharing of information about you within the UCPB Group of Companies, its Bancassurance partners and authorized/accredited service providers, as follows:

  • United Coconut Planters Bank (UCPB)
  • UCPB Leasing and Finance Corporation (ULFC)
  • UCPB Savings Bank, Inc. (USB)
  • UCPB Securities, Inc. (Cocosec)
  • UCPB General Insurance Co., Inc. (UCPBGEN)
  • United Coconut Planters Life Assurance Corporation (COCOLIFE)
  • UCPB Multi-Purpose Cooperative (UGMC)

We guarantee that your personal information is handled by qualified and duly vetted personnel, and our technical and physical safeguards are within established standards, procedures and protocols.

Records of your personal information are stored and protected in our files and databases in accordance to the retention, storage and protection policies of UCPB that are compliant with applicable banking rules and regulations or as prescribed by law.

The disclosure of your information shall only be done when we have previously informed you through disclosures or agreements, or you have expressly authorized us in writing to do so, or as we are required by law.

In order to protect your information, we follow strict standards of security and confidentiality in safeguarding them. We have implemented appropriate technical, organizational and physical control measures which include, but are not limited to, the following:

  • Storing your personal information in our database servers protected with firewall and encryption.
  • Retention of records containing your personal information are stored in our database as long as necessary, or upon the fulfillment of the declared, specified and legitimate purpose, or as the law oblige the retention.
  • Control protocols limiting access to your information only to authorized employees trained for the handling of such.
  • Physical security controls to safeguard hard copy documents and hardware containing your data.
  • Appropriate disposal or destruction procedures at the end of the established retention period.
IV. HOW WE CAN HELP YOU

We fully respect your rights to privacy as promulgated in the Philippine Data Privacy Act of 2012 — which include:

  • Your right to be informed of the personal information we collect and how we process them;
  • Your right to object to the processing of your personal data and/or withdraw your consent;
  • Your right to access or demand access to view of practically everything that will happen to your personal data;
  • Your right to dispute and correct the inaccuracies or errors in our records of your data;
  • Your right to suspend or withdraw, order the blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data from our systems;
  • Your right to file a complaint and receive compensation for any damages you have sustained;
  • Your right to obtain a copy of your personal information that we are processing.

For your queries, requests or issues pertaining to this Privacy Statement, or your personal information, or suspected breaches you may visit any UCPB branch/office most convenient for you, or you may get in touch with our UCPB Customer Relations Center at its 24-hour hotline (632) 811-9111. You may also send in your concerns to:

UCPB Data Protection Officer
UCPB Corporate Offices, 7907 Makati Avenue, Makati City, Philippines
eMail address: ucpbprotects@ucpb.com
Telephone: (632) 811-9784
V. UPDATES & REVISIONS

This Privacy Statement may be modified or amended in keeping with recent laws, rules and regulations, the prevailing market environment and recent technology. We will keep you informed of such updates through the UCPB website at https://www.ucpb.com.

Quick Links

Product Name NAVPU YTD Return

As of May 17, 2019, 06:45:00 PM

Click here to use our UITF Yield Calculator

For more information, please contact
UCPB Trust Banking Group:
(02) 811-9520, 811-9515, or 811-9541
trust@ucpb.com

Customer Advisories

Local Holidays

Please be advised of the following local holidays and the UCPB branches that will be closed:

Wednesday, May 15, 2019 – Gumaca branch (Araw ng mga Magsasaka at Araña at Baluarte Festival – Proclamation No. 718 )
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 – Surigao branch (Adlaw Nan Probinsya Nan Surigao del Norte – Republic Act No. 11100 )

Our ATMs and electronic banking facilities are available even during holidays. Thank you.


Past Holidays:

2019
Monday, May 13, 2019 – ALL BRANCHES (Election Day – Proclamation No. 719)
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 – San Pablo branch (79th Charter Anniversary of San Pablo City – Proclamation No. 714)
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 – Angeles, Clark Field, and San Fernando branches (Jose Abad Santos Day – Republic Act No. 8815)
Monday, May 6, 2019 – Santiago branch (25th Founding Anniversary of Santiago City – Presidential Decree No. 712)
Wednesday, May 1, 2019 – All UCPB Branches (Labor Day)
Friday, April 26, 2019 – Tarlac branch (21st Charter Anniversary of Tarlac – Presidential Decree No. 705)
Thursday and Friday, April 18 and 19, 2019 – All UCPB branches, in observance of the Holy Week
Friday, April 12, 2019 – Roxas branch (Pres. Manuel Roxas Day – Republic Act No. 9217)
Tuesday, April 9, 2019 – ALL UCPB BRANCHES (Araw ng Kagitingan)
Friday, April 5, 2019 – Dagupan, and Urdaneta branches (439th Founding Anniversary of Pangasinan – Proclamation No. 696)
Thursday, April 4, 2019 – Antipolo and Masinag branches (21st Cityhood Anniversay of Antipolo City – Proclamation No. 695)
Wednesday, April 3, 2019 – Cotabato, General Santos, Iligan, Kidapawan, Pagadian, and Zamboanga branches (Isra’ wal Miraj – Presidential Decree No. 1083)
Wednesday, April 3, 2019 – Legaspi branch (Founding Anniversary of Albay – Republic Act No. 1119)
Tuesday, April 2, 2019 – Balagtas and Baliuag branches (Birth Anniversary of Francisco “Balagtas” Baltazar – Proclamation No. 701)
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 – Annapolis, Greenhills, and N. Domingo branches (Pinaglabanan Day – Proclamation No. 146)
Friday, March 22, 2019 – Dasmariñas, Imus, Molino, and Rosario branch (Birth Anniversary of Gen. Emilio Aguinaldo – Proclamation No. 694)
Thursday, March 21, 2019 – Calapan branch (21st Founding Anniversary of the City of Calapan – Proclamation No. 691)
Monday, March 18, 2019 – Bajada, Magsaysay, Palma Gil, and San Pedro branches (82nd Araw ng Dabaw – Proclamation No. 675)
Monday, March 18, 2019 – Iznart, Jaro, Kalibo, Mabini, and Roxas branches (Liberation of Panay – Proclamation No. 21)
Monday, March 18, 2019 – Masbate branch (118th Founding Anniversary of the Province of Masbate – Proclamation No. 692)
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 – Paniqui branch (307th Foundation Day – Resolution No. 25-s2019)
Friday, March 1, 2019 – Alabang, Madrigal Business Park and Muntinlupa branches (Muntinlupa City Charter Day – Republic Act No. 9191)
Wednesday, February 27, 2019 – General Santos branch (30th Kalilangan Festival of General Santos City – Proclamation No. 670)
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 – Zamboanga branch (82nd Charter Day Anniversary of Zamboanga City – Proclamation No. 669)
Monday, February 25, 2019 – ALL UCPB BRANCHES (33rd Anniversary of the EDSA People Power Revolution – Proclamation No. 555)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 – Aquino Avenue, Aseana City, Baclaran, Bicutan, BF Parañaque, and Sucat branches (Cityhood Anniversary of Parañaque – Proclamation No. 665)
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 – Kidapawan branch (21st Founding Anniversary of Kidapawan City – Proclamation No. 664)
Monday, February 11, 2019 – Iznart, Jaro, Kalibo, Mabini, and Roxas branches (Gov. Evelio B. Javier Day – Republic Act No. 7601)
Tuesday, February 5, 2018 – ALL UCPB BRANCHES (Chinese New Year)
Wednesday, January 23, 2019 – Baliuag and Meycauayan branches (First Philippine Republic Commemoration – Proclamation No. 651)
Tuesday, January 22, 2019 – Vigan branch (Anniversary of the Cityhood of Vigan, Ilocos Sur – Republic Act No. 9411)
Monday, January 21, 2019 – Cotabato branch (Organic Law for the Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao – Republic Act No. 11054)
Monday, January 21, 2019 – Pagadian branch (Pasalamat Festival – Proclamation No. 653)
Friday, January 18, 2019 – Kalibo branch (Feast of Sto. Nino Ati-atihan Festival – Aklan Bankers Club Resolution No. 001)
Friday, January 18, 2019 – Sta. Rosa branch (227th Founding Anniversary of the City of Sta. Rosa Laguna – Proclamation No. 649)
Friday, January 18, 2019 – Tarlac branch (3rd Kaisa Festival – Proclamation No. 650)
Tuesday, January 15, 2019 – San Pablo branch (24th Coconut Festival – Proclamation No. 644)
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 – Navotas branch (113th Founding Anniversary – Proclamation No. 120)
Friday, January 11, 2019 – Balanga and Limay branches (Bataan Foundation Day – Republic Act No. 11138)
2018
Tuesday, December 18, 2018 – Iznart, Jaro, and Mabini branches (Birth Anniversary of Graciano Lopez-Jaena – Republic Act No. 9070)
Tuesday, December 11, 2018 – Angeles, Clarkfield, and San Fernando branches (Founding Anniversary of Pampanga – Proclamation No. 2226)
Saturday, December 8, 2018 – SM City Cebu branch (Feast of Immaculate Conception of Mary – Republic Act No. 10966)
Tuesday, November 27, 2018 – Paniqui and Tarlac branches (Birth anniversary of the late nationalist Benigno “Ninoy” S. Aquino Jr. – Proclamation No. 915)
Monday, November 26, 2018 – Dasmariñas branch (Founding Anniversary in the City of Dasmariñas – Proclamation No. 625)
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 – Dagupan branch (Birth Anniversary of the late Speaker Eugenio P. Perez – Proclamation No. 6721)
Thursday, November 15, 2018 – Calapan and San Jose branch (68th Founding Anniversary of Mindoro – Proclamation No. 614 and 615)
Monday, November 12, 2018 – Karuhatan, Malanday, and Paso de Blas branches (Valenzuela Day – Proclamation No. 605)
Thursday, November 8, 2018 – Kalibo branch (Birth Anniversary of Godofredo P. Ramos, the “Father of Aklan” – Proclamation No. 194)
Monday, November 5, 2018 – Lacson-Galo, Libertad, North Drive, and San Juan branches (Cinco de Noviembre – Republic Act No. 6709)
Thursday, November 1, 2018 – ALL BRANCHES, in observance of All Saints’ Day
Friday, November 2, 2018 – ALL BRANCHES, in observance of All Souls’ Day
Friday, October 26, 2018 – Angeles branch (Tigtigan Terakan Keng Dalan Festival – Proclamation No. 589)
Wednesday, October 24, 2018 – Legaspi branch (Legazpi Port District Fiesta – Resolution No. 2018-005)
Friday, October 19, 2018 – Dumaguete branch (Buglasan Festival – Proclamation No. 600)
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 – Sorsogon branch (Kasanggayahan Festival – Republic Act No. 7380)
Tuesday, October 16, 2018 – Oroquieta branch (Oroquieta City Day – Republic Act No. 7677)
Monday, October 15, 2018 – Angeles branch (Kuliat Festival – Proclamation No. 589)
Friday, October 12, 2018 – Zamboanga branch (Special Non-Working Holiday in Zamboanga City – Republic Act No. 7350)
Friday, September 28, 2018 – Daet branch (Commemoration of Wenceslao Q. Vinzons – Republic Act No. 6720)
Monday, September 24, 2018 – Calamba branch (Birth Anniversary of the Late Speaker Jose Yulo Sr. – Republic Act No. 7851)
Monday, September 17, 2018 – Pagadian branch (66th Founding Anniversary of Zamboanga Del Sur – Presidential Decree No. 576)
Friday, September 14, 2018 – Naga branch (Feast of Our Lady of Peñafrancia – Proclamation No. 654)
Tuesday, September 11, 2018 – Cotabato, General Santos, Iligan, Kidapawan, Pagadian, and Zamboanga, branches (Amonjadid Islamic New Year Celebration – Presidential Decree No.1083)
Monday, September 10, 2018 – Surigao branch (Annual City Fiesta – Resolution No. 2018-005)
Friday, September 7, 2018 – Naga branch (Annual Regional Celebration of Peñafrancia Festivities – Resolution No. 2018-04)
Wednesday, September 5, 2018 – General Santos branch (20th Tuna Festival – Proclamation No. 562)
Friday, August 31, 2018 – Surigao branch (Charter Day of Surigao City – Proclamation No. 1802)
Thursday, August 30, 2018 – Mandaue branch (49th Charter Day of Mandaue City – Proclamation No. 559)
Thursday, August 30, 2018 – Meycauayan branch (Birth Anniversary of Marcelo H. Del Pilar – Republic Act No. 7449)
Tuesday, August 28, 2018 – Cogon and Velez branches (Cagayan De Oro City Day – Republic Act No. 9644)
Monday, August 20, 2018 – Lucena – Centro and Lucena – Guinto branches (Lucena Day – Proclamation No. 554)
Wednesday, August 15, 2018 – Baliuag and Meycauayan branches (Foundation Day – Proclamation No. 549)
Friday, August 10, 2018 – Gumaca branch (Lorenzo Tañada Sr. Day – Proclamation No. 545)
Friday, August 10, 2018 – Legaspi branch (Ibalong Festival – Sanguniang Bayan Resolution No. 140181-2018)
Monday, August 6, 2018 – Banilad, Carbon, F. Ramos, Jones Avenue, Mabolo, Mandaue, Mango Avenue, and SM City Cebu branches (Province of Cebu and Component Cities Holiday – Republic Act No. 8952)
Thursday, August 2, 2018 – Butuan branch (Adlaw Hong Butuan / Charter Day – Proclamation No. 488)
Thursday, August 9, 2018 – Laoag branch (Governor Roque B. Ablan, Sr. Day – Republic Act No. 6941)
Monday, July 23, 2018 – Batangas, Lemery, Lipa – Recto, Lipa – Bigben, Sto. Tomas, and Tanauan branches (Mabini Day – Proclamation No. 2367)
Monday, July 16, 2018 – Baguio branch (31st Founding Anniversary of Cordillera Administrative Region – Proclamation No. 536)
Monday, July 16, 2018 – Ozamiz branch (Ozamiz City Charter Day – Proclamation No. 6743)
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 – Sta. Rosa branch (14th Anniversary of the Conversion of Sta. Rosa into a Component City of Laguna – Proclamation No. 525)
Monday, July 2, 2018 – Hanston Square, Ortigas, Pasig, Pioneer, Shaw-Escriva Drive, and Tektite branches (Araw ng Pasig – Proclamation No. 523)
Friday, June 29, 2018 (open until 12 noon only)Tacloban branch (Sangyaw Festivities – Executive Order 2018-06-118)
Friday, June 29, 2018 – Tuguegarao branch (Aggao Nac Cagayan – Proclamation No. 2430)
Friday, June 22, 2018 – Pagadian branch (49th Charter Anniversary of Pagadian – Proclamation No. 512)
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 – Cotabato branch (Araw ng Cotabato – Proclamation No. 1745)
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 – Lipa – Big Ben and Lipa – Recto branches (71st Founding Anniversary City of Lipa – Proclamation No. 58)
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 – Biñan, Calamba, Laguna, San Pablo, Sta. Cruz, and Sta. Rosa branches (157th Birth Anniversary of Dr. Jose P. Rizal – Proclamation No. 507)
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 – Surigao branch (Adlaw Nan Surigao Del Norte – Republic Act No. 9210)
Monday, June 18, 2018 – Naga branch (Naga City Charter Day – Republic Act No. 9210)
Friday, June 15, 2017 – ALL BRANCHES (Eid’l Fitr)
Tuesday, June 12, 2017 – ALL BRANCHES (National Independence Day)
Monday, June 11, 2018 – Antipolo, Cainta, Masinag, Q. Plaza and Taytay branches (117th Founding Anniversary of the Province of Rizal – Proclamation No. 502)
Monday, May 28, 2018 – Paniqui and Tarlac branches (Araw ng Lalawigang Tarlak – Proclamation No. 109)
Monday, May 28, 2018 – Imus branch (Battle of Alapan Anniversary / National Flag Day – Proclamation No. 493)
Monday, May 21, 2018 – Malabon branch (419th Founding Anniversary of the City of Malabon – Proclamation No. 468)
Tuesday, May 15, 2018 – Surigao branch (Foundation Day of the Mother Province of Surigao – Proclamation No. 457)
Monday, May 14, 2018 – All UCPB branches (Barangay and SK elections – Proclamation No. 479)
Friday, May 11, 2018 – Cauayan branch (Isabela Day – Proclamation No. 108)
Friday, April 13, 2018 – Cotabato, General Santos, Iligan, Kidapawan, Pagadian, and Zamboanga branches (“Izra Wal Miraj” or Nocturnal Journey and Ascension of Prophet – Presidential Decree No. 1083)
Monday, April 9, 2018 – All UCPB Branches (Araw ng Kagitingan)
Thursday, April 5, 2018 – Dagupan branch (438th founding anniversary of the Province of Pangasinan – Malacañang Proclamation No. 448 )
Thursday to Saturday, March 29 – 31, 2018 – All UCPB branches, in observance of the Holy Week
Wednesday, March 28, 2018 – All UCPB branches, will be open until 12noon only
Friday, March 23, 2018 – Kalibo branch (Death Anniversary of the 19 Martyrs of Aklan – Republic Act No. 7806)
Thursday, March 22, 2018 – Baliuag branch (155th Birth Anniversary of Mariano Ponce – Proclamation No. 429)
Thursday, March 22, 2018 – Dasmariñas, Imus, Molino, and Rosario branches (Birth Anniversary of Gen. Emilio Aguinaldo – Proclamation No. 446)
Monday, March 19, 2018 – Bajada, Magsaysay, Palma Gil, and San Pedro branches (Araw ng Pasasalamat – Proclamation No. 439)
Friday, March 16, 2018 – Bajada, Magsaysay, Palma Gil, and San Pedro branches (Araw ng Dabaw – Republic Act No. 7551)
Friday, March 9, 2018 – Tanauan branch (Birth Anniversary of late Pres. Jose P. Laurel)
Friday, March 2, 2018 – La Union branch (168th Foundation Anniversary of the Province of La Union – Malacañang Proclamation No. 422)
Thursday, March 1, 2018 – Alabang, Madrigal, and Muntinlupa branches (Muntinlupa City Charter Day – Republic Act No. 9191)
Tuesday, February 27, 2018 – General Santos branch (29th Kalilangan Festival of the City of General Santos – Presidential Proclamation No. 421)
Monday, February 26, 2018 – Zamboanga branch (81st Charter Day Anniversary of the City of Zamboanga – Proclamation No. 412)
Friday, February 16, 2018 – ALL UCPB BRANCHES (Chinese New Year)
Tuesday, February 13, 2018 – Surigao branch (Suspension of banking operations due to Typhoon Basyang)
Tuesday, February 13, 2018 – Aquino Avenue, Aseana City, Baclaran, BF Parañaque, Bicutan, and Sucat branches (20th Cityhood Anniversary of Parañaque – Proclamation No. 409)
Monday, February 12, 2018 – Kidapawan branch (20th Founding Anniversary of Kidapawan – Proclamation No. 408)
Friday, February 2, 2018 – Laoag branch (200th Foundation Anniversary of Ilocos Norte- Malacañang Proclamation No. 402)
Friday, February 2, 2018 – Vigan branch (Kannawidan Ylocos Festival- Proclamation no. 398)
Tuesday, January 23, 2018 – Meycauayan branch (119th Anniversary of Inauguration of the First Philippine Republic – Proclamation No. 394)
Thursday, January 18, 2018 – Sta. Rosa branch (18th Sikhayan Festival, 226th Founding Anniversary – Presidential Proclamation No. 397)
Tuesday, January 16, 2018 – Batangas branch (112th Founding Anniversary of Navotas City – Proclamation No. 120)
Tuesday, January 16, 2018 – Navotas branch (City Fiesta and Tourism & Cultural Day – Malacañang Proclamation No. 390)
Monday, January 15, 2018 – San Pablo branch (23rd Coconut Festival and Street Dancing Competition (Mardi Gras) – Malacañang Proclamation No. 388)
2017
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 – Alabang, Madrigal, and Muntinlupa branches (Centennial Year of Muntinlupa as an Independent Local Government Unit – Malacañang Proclamation No. 327)
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 – Cotabato, Iligan, and Kidapawan branches (Shariff Kabunsuan Day – Batas Pampook Blg. 14)
Friday, December 15, 2017 – San Jose branch (73rd Year Anniversary of the Liberation Day of Municipality of San Jose, Occidental Mindoro – Malacañang Proclamation No. 653)
Monday, December 11, 2017 – Angeles, Clark, and San Fernando branches (446th Aldo ning Kapampangan – Presidential Proclamation No. 2226)
Friday, December 8, 2017 – 3nd Street, Global City, Mckinley Hill, and The Fort branches (Cityhood Anniversary of Taguig – Proclamation No. 358)
Friday, December 8, 2017 – Angeles branch (Angeles City Foundation Day – Republic Act No. 8315)
Friday, December 8, 2017 – Antipolo and Masinag branch (426th Founding Anniversary – Proclamation No. 357)
Friday, December 8, 2017 – Batangas, Lemery, Lipa – Big Ben, Lipa – Recto, Sto. Tomas, and Tanauan branches (Founding Anniversary of the Province of Batangas – Proclamation No. 367)
Friday, December 8, 2017 – Cotabato branch (Feast of Immaculate Conception – Batas Pampook Blg. 48)
Friday, December 8, 2017 – Urdaneta branch (Feast of the Immaculate Conception – Executive Order No. 2016-020)
Monday, November 27, 2017 – Paniqui and Tarlac branches (Ninoy Aquino Day – Republic Act No. 8151)
Friday, November 24, 2017 – Dumaguete branch (Charter Day of the City of Dumaguete – Republic Act No. 7253)
Thursday, November 16, 2017 – Vigan branch (Birth Anniversary of President Elpidio Quirino – Republic Act No. 1927)
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 – Calapan and San Jose branches (67th Foundation Day Anniversary of Occidental Mindoro – Malacañang Proclamation No. 337)
Wednesday, November 8, 2017 – Calbayog branch (Typhoon Yolanda Resiliency Day – House Bill No. 6591)
Wednesday, November 8, 2017 – Kalibo branch (Goding Ramos Day – Presidential Proclamation No. 194)
Wednesday, November 8, 2017 – Tacloban branch (Tacloban Day – Republic Act No. 6591)
Thursday, November 2, 2017 – Oroquieta and Ozamiz branches (Misamis Occidental Foundation Day – Presidential Proclamation
No. 329)
Monday, November 13, 2017 – Gumaca branch (435th Founding Anniversary of Municipality of Gumaca – Malacañang Proclamation No. 341)
Monday, November 13, 2017 – Urdaneta branch (Birth Anniversary of Late Speaker Eugenio Perez – Republic Act No. 6721)
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 – ALL BRANCHES, in observance of All Saints’ Day
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 – ALL BRANCHES (Special Non-Working Holiday – Presidential Proclamation No. 50)
Friday, October 27, 2017 – Angeles branch (Tigtigan Terakan Keng Dalan – Presidential Proclamation No. 323)
Thursday, October 26, 2017 – Banilad, Carbon, F Ramos, Jones Avenue, Mabolo, Mandaue, Mango Avenue, SM City Cebu, branches (Interment of Archbishop Ricardo Cardinal Vidal – CBC Resolution No. 04/17)
Friday, October 20, 2017 – Dumaguete branch (Buglasan Festival – Presidential Proclamation No. 324)
Friday, October 20, 2017 – Tacloban branch (73rd anniversary of the Leyte Gulf Landing – Republic Act No. 1745)
Thursday, October 19, 2017 – Lacson – Galo, Libertad, North Drive, San Juan branches (Bacolod City Charter Day – Republic Act No. 77214)
Monday, October 16, 2017 – Oroquieta branch (Oroquieta City Day – Republic Act No. 7677)
Thursday, October 12, 2017 – Zamboanga branch (Feast of our La Virgen del Pilar – Republic Act No. 7350)
Monday, October 9, 2017 – Angeles branch (Kuliat Festival – Presidential Proclamation No. 323)
Thursday, September 28, 2017 – Daet branch (Birth Anniversary of Wenceslao Q. Vinzons – Republic Act No. 6720)
Wednesday, September 27, 2017 – Sto. Tomas branch (Birth Anniversary of Gen. Miguel Malvar – Resolution No. 2017-635)
Thursday, September 21, 2017 – Cotabato, General Santos, Iligan, Kidapawan, Pagadian, and Zamboanga branches (Islamic New Year – Article 169 of Presidential Decree No. 1083)
Wednesday, September 20, 2017 – Iligan branch (Diyandi Festival – Iligan City Ordinance No. 04-4605)
Friday, September 15, 2017 – Baliuag and Meycauayan branches (119th Anniversary of Inauguration of the Malolos Congress – Presidential Proclamation No. 241)
Friday, September 15, 2017 – Naga branch (Peñafrancia Festivities – Presidential Proclamation No. 654)
Saturday, September 9, 2017 – SM City Cebu branch (Osmeña Day – Republic Act No. 6953)
Friday, September 8, 2017 (open until 12 noon only)Naga branch (Peñafrancia Festivities – Presidential Proclamation No. 654)
Tuesday, September 5, 2017 – General Santos branch (Inauguration Day and 19th Tuna Festival – Presidential Proclamation No. 299)
Friday, September 1, 2017 – ALL BRANCHES (Eid’l Adha)
Thursday, August 31, 2017 – Surigao branches (Surigao Charter Day – Republic Act No. 1802)
Wednesday, August 30, 2017 – Balagtas, Baliuag and Meycauyan branches (Birth Anniversary of Gat Marcelo H. Del Pilar – Republic Act No. 7449)
Monday, August 28, 2017 – Cogon and Velez branches (Cagayan de Oro City Day – Republic Act No. 9644)
Friday, August 25, 2017 – Iznart, Jaro, and Mabini branches (80th Iloilo City Charter Day – Presidential Proclamation No. 253)
Saturday, August 19, 2017 – SM City Cebu branch (Suspension of Saturday banking due to bankwide activities to be attended by the officers and staff of the branch)
Friday, August 18, 2017 – Bajada, Palma Gil, R. Magsaysay, San Pedro branches (Kadayawan Festival – Presidential Proclamation No. 273)
Friday, August 18, 2017 – Naga branch (Death Anniversary of Jesse Robredo – Presidential Proclamation No. 274)
Wednesday, August 16, 2017 – Tuguegarao branch (Pavvurulun “Afi” Festival – Proclamation No. 272)
Tuesday, August 15, 2017 – Meycauayan branch (Foundation Day – Proclamation No. 268)
Friday, August 11, 2017 – Legaspi branch (Opening of Ibalong Festival 2017 – Resolution No. 2017-991)
Thursday, August 10, 2017 – Gumaca branch (Lorenzo Tañada Sr. Day – Proclamation No. 262)
Wednesday, August 9, 2017 – Laoag branch (Governor Roque B. Ablan Sr Day – Republic Act No.6941)
Monday, August 2, 2017 – Butuan branch (Adlaw Hong Butuan – Presidential Proclamation No. 206.)
Monday, July 10, 2017 – Sta. Rosa branch (13th Anniversary of the Conversion of the Municipality of Sta. Rosa Laguna into a Component City of the Province of Laguna – Presidential Proclamation No. 246)
Friday, June 30, 2017 – Tacloban branch (Tacloban Day – Republic Act No. 7676)
Thursday, June 29, 2017 – Tuguegarao branch (434th Anniversary of the Province of Cagayan (Aggao Na Cagayan) – Proclamation No. 2430)
Thursday, June 22, 2017 – Pagadian branch (48th Charter Day of Pagadian City – Proclamation No. 228)
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 – Cotabato branch (Araw ng Kutabato – Presidential Proclamation No. 1745)
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 – Dagupan branch (70th Charter Day Anniversary – Presidential Proclamation No. 219)
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 – Lipa Bigben branch (70th Founding Anniversary of Lipa City, Batangas – Proclamation No. 224)
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 – Lipa Recto branch (70th Charter Day Anniversary – Presidential Proclamation No. 219)
Monday, June 19, 2017 – Laoag branch (Charter Day Anniversary)
Monday, June 19, 2017 – Surigao branch (“Adlaw Nan Surigao Del Norte” – Republic Act No. 7553)
Monday, June 19, 2017 – San Pablo and Sta. Cruz branch (156th Birth Anniversary of Dr. Jose P. Rizal – Proclamation No. 222)
Friday, June 16, 2017 – Iligan branch (Charter Day – “Adlaw sa Iligan” – Resolution No. 143)
Thursday, June 15, 2017 – Angeles branch (Mount Pinatubo remembrance – Presidential Proclamation No. 233)
Thursday, June 15, 2017 – Velez and Cogon branches (Cagayan De Oro City Charter Day Celebration – Republic Act. No. 521)
Saturday, May 27 2017 – Naga branch (Camarines Sur Foundation Anniversary – Republic Act No. 9410)
Friday, May 26, 2017 – Baliuag branch (Charter Day Celebration – Proclamation No. 195)
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 – Solano branch (Nueva Vizcaya Day – Proclamation No. 2422)
Friday, May 19, 2017 – Butuan branch (Balanghai Festival – Proclamation No. 205)
Monday, May 15, 2017 – Surigao branch (Adlaw Nan Probinsya Nan Surigao Del Norte – Proclamation No. 167)
Friday, May 5, 2017 – Santiago branch (Cityhood Anniversary of Santiago City – Proclamation No. 204)
Monday, May 1, 2017 – ALL BRANCHES (Labor Day)
Friday, April 28, 2017 – ALL METRO MANILA BRANCHES were closed EXCEPT Main Office branch (Non-Working Day in view of the ASEAN Summit); branches in Rizal, Bulacan, Laguna, Cavite, North Luzon, Central Luzon, South Luzon, Visayas and Mindanao were open
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 – Kalibo branch (Birth Anniversary of Aklan – Republic Act No. 6722)
Monday, April 24, 2017 – Cotabato, Iligan, Kidapawan, Pagadian, Zamboanga branches (Nocturnal Journey and Ascension of Prophet Muhammad (SAW) Muslim Holiday – Presidential Decree No. 1083)
Saturday, April 22, 2017 – Iligan branch, due to a company event
Friday, April 21, 2017 – Calamba branch (16th Cityhood Anniversary of the City of Calamba, Laguna – Proclamation No. 189)
Wednesday, April 19, 2017 – Tarlac branch (19th Cityhood Anniversary of Tarlac City – Presidential Proclamation No. 188)
Thursday and Friday, April 13 and 14 – ALL BRANCHES, in observance of the Holy Week
Saturday, April 8, 2017 – Batangas, Iligan, Laguna, Legaspi, Naga, P. Paterno, and SM City Cebu branches, due to a company event
Wednesday, April 5, 2017 – Dagupan and Urdaneta branches (437th Foundation Day of the Province of Pangasinan – Proclamation No. 179)
Tuesday, April 4, 2017 – Antipolo and Masinag branches (19th Cityhood Anniversary of Antipolo – Proclamation No. 177)
Thursday, March 30, 2017 – Cauayanbranch (16th Founding Anniversary of the City of Cauayan, Isabela)
Monday, March 27, 2017 – Annapolis, Greenhills, and N. Domingo branches (San Juan City Day – Proclamation No. 146)
Saturday, March 25, 2017 – Legaspi and Naga branches, due to a company event
Wednesday, March 22, 2017 – Baliuag branch (Birth Anniversary of Mariano Ponce – Proclamation No. 180)
Wednesday, March 22, 2017 – Dasmariñas, Imus, Molino, and Rosario branches (Birth Anniversary of Gen. Emilio Aguinaldo – Proclamation No. 181)
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 – Calapan branch (19th Founding Anniversary of the City of Calapan – Proclamation No. 157)
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 – Urdaneta branch (19th Year Cityhood – EO No. 2011-003)
Saturday, March 4, 2017 – UCPB Laguna branch, due to a banking event
Thursday, March 2, 2017 – UCPB La Union branch (167th Foundation Anniversary of the Province of La Union – Proclamation No. 153)
Monday, February 27, 2017 – Gen. Santos branch (78th Foundation Day Anniversary and culmination of the 28th Kalilangan Festival of the City of General Santos)
Friday, February 24, 2017 – Banilad, Carbon, F. Ramos, Jones Avenue, Mabolo, Mango, and SM City Cebu branches (Cebu Charter Day)
Monday, February 16, 2017 – UCPB 10th Avenue, Caloocan, and Grace Park branches (54th Founding Anniversary of Caloocan City – Republic Act No. 7750)
Monday, February 13, 2017 – Aquino Avenue, Aseana, Baclaran, BF Parañaque, Bicutan, and Sucat Branches (19th Cityhood Anniversary of Parañaque City – Proclamation No. 144)
Friday, February 10, 2017 – Laoag branch (Pamulinawen Festival and Laoag City Day – Proclamation No. 142)
Wednesday, February 8, 2017 – Kidapawan Branch (Kidapawan City 19th Foundation Anniversary – Proclamation No. 137)
Friday, February 3, 2017 – Biñan branch (72nd Liberation Day – Proclamation No. 134)
Friday, February 3, 2017 – Meycauayan branch (Blas Ople Day -Proclamation No. 135)
Monday, January 23, 2017 – Balagtas, Baliuag and Meycauayan Branches (Anniversary of the Inauguration of the First Philippine Republic in the province of Bulacan – Proclamation No. 129)
Friday, January 20, 2017 – Lipa-Recto and Lipa-Big Ben Branches (Town Fiesta)
Friday, January 20, 2017 – Tarlac Branch (1st Kaisa Festival of Tarlac City – Proclamation No. 121)
Wednesday, January 18, 2017 – Sta. Rosa Branch (Sta. Rosa City’s 17th Sikhayan Festival – Proclamation No. 130)
Wednesday, January 18, 2017 – Sto. Tomas Branch (International Gathering of Divine Mercy Devotees to the 4th World Apostolic Congress on Mercy – Sangguniang Bayan Resolution No. 2017-290)
Monday, January 13, 2017 – San Pablo branch (22nd Coconut Festival and Street Dancing Competition (Mardi Gras) – Proclamation No. 127)
Monday, January 2, 2017 – ALL BRANCHES (Special Non-working Day – Proclamation No. 112)

System Maintenance Schedule: May 7, 2019 (6am-7am)

Please be advised that the following BancNet services will be unavailable due to scheduled system maintenance:

Inter-bank Fund Transfers via InstaPay (sending and receiving)
BancNet eGov Payments

UCPB accountholders may continue to use the UCPB ATM, Internet and Mobile Banking facilities at this time.

Please schedule your transactions accordingly.

We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause you.

Thank you.

System Maintenance Schedule: May 5, 2019 (12mn-3am)

Please be advised that the following electronic banking channels will not be available from 12:00 midnight until 3:00AM on May 5, 2019 (Sunday):

UCPB ATMs — Please take note that UCPB Accountholders will not be able to transact using other banks’ ATMs.
Connect
Mobile Phone Banking
Point-of-Sale (POS) Terminals
e-Commerce transactions (online purchases via VISA and Bancnet)
CM.Biz
CCA.Biz
Checkwriter.Biz
PDC.Biz

Kindly schedule your transactions before or after the scheduled maintenance.

We apologize for the inconvenience this may cause. We are doing this to ensure consistent and improved service delivery for you.

Thank you.

Copyright 2016 UCPB. All Rights Reserved.